US FlagHawaii Flag
Ensuring Success for Every Student Since 1968

Teachers at
Wheeler Middle School
2018 - 2019

Stacks Image 1432
Stacks Image 1436
Stacks Image 1440
Stacks Image 1444
Stacks Image 1448

Staff Photo

Lim, Jaelin
305-9105
Rm-E03
Grade 6: Inclusion

Staff Photo

Fettig, Jenna
305-9098
Rm-E-09
Grade 7: Inclusion

Staff Photo

Tanner, Lauren
305-9115
Rm-E-01
Grade 7: Inclusion


List of Teachers

Grade 6
• Alsbergas, Mark (English/Social Studies)
• Balogh, Magdeline (Math / Science)
Kawano, Lindsey (English)
• Lim, Jaelin (Math / Science)
• Ling, Rachel (English/Social Studies)
• Luzania, Anna (Math / Science)
• Quinonez, Carla (English/Social Studies)
• Rumi, Alavi(Math/Science)
• Smee, Ryan (Math / Science)
• Smith, Carly (English/Social Studies)
• Szpyrka, Alejandra (Math / Science)
• Tadaki, Erin (Math / Science) (on leave)
• Tex, Nicole (Math / Science)
• Yatogo, Keri Ann (English/Social Studies)
Grade 8
Chun, Branson (Math/Science)
• Gaccione, Elizabeth (Inclusion)
• Hesskamp, Sarah (English/Social Studies)
• Jester, Hailey (Math/Science)
• Lim, Jaelin (Inclusion)
• Lopez, Rebecca (Math/Science)
• Olausen, Michael (English/Social Studies)
Sale, Skyla (English/Social Studies)
Schneider, Megan (Math/Science)
Shutley, Michael (Math/Science)
• Stalter, Cole (English/Social Studies)
Grade 7
• Cale, Shauna (English/Social Studies)
• Constantino, Emily (Math/Science)
• Dolgopolova, Olga (English/Social Studies)
• Fettig, Jenna (Inclusion)
• Hall, Michael (English/Social Studies)
• Harkey, Allison (English/Social Studies)
• Kimmel, Madeline (Math/Science)
• Nepshinsky, Megan (Math/Science)
• Ozawa, Todd (English/Social Studies)
• Tachiyama, Vincent (Resource)
• Tanner, Lauren (Inclusion)
• Weathersbee, James (English/Social Studies)
Fine Arts
• Falzarano, William (Science Wheel)
• Ikehara, Brett (Band)
• Lee, Cherylann (Multi-Media)
• Lee, Michelle (Newswriting/Yearbook)
• Mori, Shirley (Industrial Arts)
• Morimoto, Kim (Leadership)
• Murata, Sheilynn (Home Economics)
• Okemura, Lori (A.V.I.D.)
• Wada-Goode, Jennifer (Art)
• Watanabe, Zachary (Robotics)
• Yap, Paul (PE)
Other Certified Staff
• Arios, Dante (Tech Coordinator)
• Hamilton, Scott (Curriculum Coach: Grade 7)
• Lin, Teri Ann (Curriculum Coach: Grade 6)
• Morimoto, Kim (Student Activities Coordinator)
• Wagner, Joseph (Curriculum Coach: Grade 8)