US FlagHawaii Flag
Ensuring Success for Every Student Since 1968

Teachers at
Wheeler Middle School
2017 - 2018

Stacks Image 1432
Stacks Image 1436
Stacks Image 1440
Stacks Image 1444
Stacks Image 1448

Staff Photo

Lim, Jaelin
305-9105
Rm-E03
Grade 6: Inclusion

Staff Photo

Tanner, Lauren
305-9115
Rm-E-01
Grade 7: Inclusion

Staff Photo

Gaccione, Elizabeth
305-9137
Rm-F-08
Grade 8: Inclusion

Staff Photo

Kreft, Tami
305-7959
Rm-P07
ELL

Staff Photo

Simonds, Sandra
305-9077
Rm-D01


List of Teachers

Grade 6
• Alsbergas, Mark (English/Social Studies)
• Gaccione, Elizabeth (Inclusion)
• Gallagher, Margaret (English/Social Studies)
Kawano, Lindsey (English)
• Lin, Teri Ann (English/Social Studies)
• Manley, Charisse (Math / Science)
O'Connor, Chelsey (Math/Science)
• Smith, Carly (English/Social Studies)
• Tadaki, Erin (Math / Science)
• Tex, Nicole (Math / Science)
• Weathersbee, Tonantzin (Math / Science)
• Yatogo, Keri Ann (English/Social Studies)
Grade 8
Chun, Branson (Math/Science)
• Durland, Elizabeth (English/Social Studies)
• Gaccione, Elizabeth (Inclusion)
• Hesskamp, Sarah (English/Social Studies)
• Lim, Jaelin (Inclusion)
• Lopez, Rebecca (Math/Science)
• Olausen, Michael (English/Social Studies)
• Pruitt, Sara (Math/Science)
Sale, Skyla (English/Social Studies)
Schneider, Megan (Math/Science)
• T
elles, Sean (English/Social Studies)
Watanabe, Zachary (Math/Science)
Grade 7
• Cale, Shauna (English/Social Studies)
• Constantino, Emily (Math/Science)
• Dolgopolov, Elizabeth (English/Social Studies)
• Dow, Sulva (English/Social Studies)
• Fettig, Jenna (English/Social Studies)
• Hall, Michael (English/Social Studies)
• Harkey, Allison (English/Social Studies)
• Mason, Joshua (English/Social Studies)
• Nepshinsky, Megan (Math/Science)
• Stockford, Camron (English/Social Studies)
• Tachiyama, Vincent (Resource)
• Tanner, Lauren (Inclusion)
• Wagner, Joseph (Math/Science)
• Weathersbee, James (English/Social Studies)
Fine Arts
• Bergman, Amy (Robotics)
• Falzarano, William (Science Wheel)
• Ikehara, Brett (Band)
• Lee, Cherylann (Multi-Media)
• Lee, Michelle (Newswriting/Yearbook)
• Mori, Shirley (Industrial Arts)
• Morimoto, Kim (Leadership)
• Murata, Sheilynn (Home Economics)
• Okemura, Lori (A.V.I.D.)
• Wada-Goode, Jennifer (Art)
• Yap, Paul (PE)
Other Certified Staff
• Arios, Dante (Tech Coordinator)
• Calello, Peter (Curriculum Coach: Grade 8)
• Hamilton, Scott (Curriculum Coach: Grade 6)
• Mendelson, Erin (Curriculum Coach: Grade 7)
• Morimoto, Kim (Student Activities Coordinator)